Greenport Junior-Senior High School Second-Quarter Honor Roll

02/18/2012 12:50 PM |

HIGH HONOR ROLL
Grade 12: Payge Corazzini, Erin Creedon, Victoria Gonzalez, Kerri Hands, Emily King, Nonia Lyburt, Simone Martin, Mark Pagano, Alexa Suess, Zoe Vayer.

Grade 11: Daniel Bunchuck, Nicholas Connell, Christian Davis, Megan Demarest, Daniele Freeman, Tomke Heinemann, Elijah Jackson, Kasey Long, Wilson Morales, Wendy Peterson, Karine Rose, Dana Saetta-Davis, Claudia Sieverman, Courtney Weber, Alexander Whittle, Edward Wright.

Grade 10: Laura Casanueva, Gavin Dibble, Brandi Gonzalez, Austin Hooks, Dory Lieblein, Cole Mezynieski, Briana Pagano, Victoria Piechnik, Christopher Rabig, Edward Rogers, Georgia Seas, Christopher Sponza, Brian Tuthill, Jack Volinski.

Grade 9: Catherine Creedon, Jasmine Fell, Caitlin Grilli, Samantha Henry, David Krumenacker, Emma Marshall, Katherine Mejia, Megan Murray, Irene Raptopoulos, Isabelle Simon, Maria Soriano, Timmy Stevens, Sarah Tuthill, Christian Van Cleef, Sean Walden, Connor Whittle.

Grade 8: Susan Bunchuck, Ryan Costello, Marina Deluca, Mercedes Edwards, Rosa Hernandez, Liam Lieblein, Maxwell Mastrangelo, Carly Short, Rosemary Volinski, Brendan Walker, Nicholas Wallace.

Grade 7: Lucina Aurichio, Remi Droskoski, Toni Esposito, Sarah Gogan, Ginger Hughes, Dominique Kart, Rosa Lopez, Vivian Mantzopoulos, Maia Mazzaferro, Angelina Pagano, Jennifer Palencia, Erica Peterson, Eduardo Sanchez, Jacob Skrezec, Keegan Syron, Madison Tabor, Kathleen Tuthill, Emelys Villareal.

HONOR ROLL
Grade 12: Edwin Arias, Sean Charters, Jacqueline Esposito, Ashley Gagen, Rafael Gonzalez, Blanca Lopez, Stephanie Merino-Romano, Shawn Peterson, Miriam Ramirez, Alexis Reed, Michael Reed, Cassandra Shedrick, Jacob Thorp, Brianna Van Tuyl.

Grade 11: Kimberly Bracken, Bridget Byrne, Julissa Coria, Matthew Dibble, William Doucett, Timothy Gadomski, Tessa Georgoulakos, Shelby Kostal, Christopher Manwaring, Christopher North, Konstantina Papamichael, Peter Peterson, Raymond Thilberg IV, Alexis Wachtel, Richard Wysocki.

Grade 10: Cindy Cecaida, Kayleigh Commins, Yanais Garcia, Schuyler Gillispie, Shyane Jones, Jennifer Martinez, Edgar Pocasangre, Ryan Weingart.

Grade 9: Dawn Angevine, Stephanie Clark, Dylan DePetro, Brittany Doucett, John Drinkwater, Matthew Drinkwater, Kelsey Hubbard, Dennis Nikolov, Elizabeth Powe, Maria Ramirez, Rosario Rodriguez.

Grade 8: Valentina Acero, Andrew Aurichio, William Blasko, Dora Cortave, Malyssa Del Gaudio, Danielle Fauteux, Senih Gorgulu, Fiona Pearlstein, Aidan Pollock, Elijah Smith, Jewel-Joy Stevens, Isabel Wachtel.

Grade 7: Glenda Bachez, Benjamin Bracken, Ellen Cecaida, Adrianna Chandler, Justin Commins, Erick Galicia, Jared Grilli, Joseph Henry, Tashan Lawrence, Jared Leon, Sharrise Martin, Adolfo Merino-Romano, Yeni Solis, Samuel Strickland, Matthew Wysocki, Alexandra Zurek.

Comments

comments