Mattituck-Cutchogue first quarter honor roll

11/29/2014 10:00 AM |

Mattituck High SchoolMattituck junior-senior high school announced its first quarter honor roll this week. Below are the students who made the list:

Grade 12: Connor Almberg, Lisa Angell, Courtney Benediktsson, Kevin Diffley, Christopher Dwyer, Harrison Forte, William Gildersleeve, Adam Goode, Joshua Hassildine, Kevin Hudson, Victoria Ireland, Walter Jacob, Rony Javier, Madison Kent, Adrianna Lawson, Constantina Leodis, Ryan Messinger, Emily Mincieli, Christopher Molchan, Courtney Murphy, James Nish, Ian Nish, Michael O’Rourke, Oliver Orr, Daniel Parks, Pulith Peiris, Marcos Perivolaris, Sarah Pfennig, Colby Prokop, Heidy Quizhpi, Randy Salvitti, Marisa Sannino, Leah Santacroce, Alyssa Scartozzi, Christopher Sledjeski, Jamie Stonemetz, Haley Unger, Cady Vitale, Andrew Young, Ryan Zlatniski.

Grade 11: Cassidy Arnzen, John Batuello, Thomas Behr, Carly Doorhy, Jack Dufton, Erin Feeney, Liam Finnegan, Sarah Fogarty, Gwyneth Foley, David Folk, Emily Gatz, Yianni Giannaris, Christina Hatzinikolaou, Audrey Hoeg, Katherine Hoeg, Chloe Janis, Caroline Keil, Anna Kowalski, Julie Krudop, Antonina Lentini, Dylan Marlborough, Meghan McKillop, Daniel Nugent, Lika Osepashvili, Artemis Pando, Meghan Pawlik, Courtney Penny, Dawn Rochon, Miranda Sannino, Kimberly Scheer, Greg Sheryll, Sophia Sluyters, William Stuckart, Joseph Tardif, Lucas Webb, Charles Zaloom.

Grade 10: Eshi Baldano, Amy Li Berninger, Alex Bradley, Alexander Burns, Joseph Considine, Sean Gambaiani, Cheyenne Harris, Thomas Hoeg, Miles Kelly, Joseph Kelly, Colleen Kelly, Brendan Kent, Colette Kodym, Amy Macaluso, Ryan McCaffery, James McDonald, Joseph Mele, Carter Montgomery, Karolina Morawski, Grace Pellegrino, Corinne Reda, Sascha Rosin, Tyler Seifert, Ryan Shuford, Christopher Waggoner, Dylan Wilsberg.

Grade 9: Talia Aiello, Larysa Andreadis, Alexandra Beebe, Alexander Bellavia, Brittany Benediktsson, Jack Bokina, Ashley Burns, Ashley Chew, James Clementi, David Conroy, Mackenzie Daly, Joy Davis, Jane DiGregorio, Elizabeth Dwyer, Brian Feeney, Sean Feeney, Samantha Fine, Rebecca Foster, Brianna Fox, Jaime Gaffga, Jacqueline Galdamez SantaMaria, Macie Grathwohl, Rebecca Hammerle, Shawn Howell, Collin Kaminsky, Leah Kerensky, Jacob Kupecki, Justin Lake, Anthony Lopez, Chelsea Marlborough, Grace McKeon, Lucas Micheels, Mauricio Moran, Emily Mowdy, Jakob Olsen, Madison Osler, Sarah Park, Riley Peterson, Peter Pugliese, Jennifer Rutkoski, Joseph Stuckart, Thomas Sullivan, Alexandra Talbot, Martha Terry, Carly Unger, Carly Woods.

Grade 8: Miranda Annunziata, Lauren Bihm, Sarah Bihm, Charles Bordsen, Max Cantelmo, Heather Carita, Jake Catalano, Dorothy Condon, Christian Demchak, Annabel Donovan, Kaitlyn Driscoll, Gabrielle Dwyer, Michelle Escalante, David Fasolino, Anne Finnegan, Caleb Foley, Jillian Gaffga, Savvas Giannaris, Bryce Grathwohl, Melina Harris, Gabriella Hassildine, Claudia Hoeg, Riley Hoeg, Christopher Imbriano, Rachel Janis, Mason Kelly, Antonio Marine, Sean McDonald, Kyle McFadden, Catherine McGrath, Emily McKillop, Sierra McShane, Cassidy Mullin, Tyler Olsen, Tyler F. Olsen, Mikayla Osmer, Katherine Parks, Matteo Pellegrini, Stephanie Perez, Ashley Perkins, Trevor Poole, Ethan Prager, Meghan Riley, Amber Rochon, Lily Russell, Wylee Sanders, Francesco Sannino, Madison Schmidt, Julie Seifert, Madelyn Shannon, Christopher Siejka, Matthew Sledjeski, Mia Slovak, Madison Storm, Christina Tomao, Courtney Trzcinski, Francesca Vasile-Cozzo, Gabrielle Wahlers.

Grade 7: Ian Baker, Margaret Bruer, Anna Burns, Rhiannon Cherney, Kianja Christian, Joseph Corso, Cole DiGregorio, Shelby Dufton, Gabrielle Finora, Julia Gammon, Justin Garbarino, Claire Gatz, Grace Golder, Viktoria Harkin, Miranda Hedges, Andrew Hildesheim, Mackenzie Hoeg, Madeleine Jimenez, Charlotte Keil, Abigail Kerensky, Adam Kobel, James Kowalski, Jenna Lisowy, Payton Maddaloni, Tyler Marlborough, Shannon Massey, Paige Mather, Jessica Mazzeo, Mildred Monroy, Taylor Montgomery, Christopher Nicholson, Jillian Orr, Jordan Osler, Rachel Park, Cade Patchell, Morgan Puterbaugh, Emmet Ryan, Jessica Scheer, Grace Shipman, Joshua Starzee, Emily Sullivan, Christopher Talbot II, Kathryn Thompson, Sarah Wahl, Brett Walsh, Matthew Warns, Thomas Wilton.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Eduard Agayan, Oswaldo Aldaz, Kaylee Bergen, Brianne Briggmann, Steven Brisotti, Joseph Cavanagh, Joshua Conklin, Nicole Considine, Andrew Cushman, Jacqueline Diaz, Jack DiGregorio, Brian Doherty, Elizabeth Dumblis, Olivia Finn, Abigail Graeb, Benjamin Hinsch, Amanda Hodun, Paige Hudson, Augie Knuth, Kamila Kulakowska, Emma Leaden, Christopher Mauceri, Maddalena Mineo, Nicholas Noormae, Rebecca Piraino, Jason Reeve, Cal Seifert, Sarah Sheppard, Gebriell Sierra, Molly Smith, Caralee Stevens, Abigail Terry, Nicholas Vitolano, Tyler Webb, Diana West, Kevin Williams, Matthew Wilton, Ya-Xin You, Andrew Yurchison, Edward Zuhoski, Nicole Zurawski.

Grade 11: Taylor Berkoski, Hayley Berry, Julie Dickerson, Eddie Dowling, Alec Durkin, Jonathan Dwyer, Emma Fasolino, Hannah Fitzgerald, Ava Gaines, Austin Gao, Sarah Goerler, Jacquelin Gonzalez, Joseph Graeb, Skyler Grathwohl, Katerina Hatzinikolaou, Jeffrey Hauser, Frank Imbriano, Tristin Ireland, Raven Janoski, Trevor Larsen, Joseph Lisowy, Garrett Malave, Matthew Mehalakes, Ryan Mowdy, Kristina Olsen, Michael Onufrak, Ryan Reilly, Benjamin Savercool, Samuel Shaffery, Phurlamu Sherpa, Andrew Stakey, Cecilia Stevens, Parker Tuthill, Mia Vasile-Cozzo.

Grade 10: Chance Anderson, Ryan Buchholz, Ty Bugdin, Karen Carrillo, Katherine Celic, Charley Claudio, Kimberly Corso, Caitlyn Deerkoski, Daniel Harkin, Matthew Heffernan, James Hoeg, Samantha Husak, Tina Imbriano, Grace Izzo, Luke Karlin, Kyle Makely, Christopher Massey, Matthew Mauceri, Eric Momente, McKenzi Murphy, Cassandra Nine, Johanna Pedone, Lilian Perez, Melanie Pfennig, Joshua Prager, Hannah Prokop, Autumn Reichardt, Sean Robbins, Ally Robins, Tyler Schroeck, Sarah Shannon, Emily Sidor, Dale Stonemetz, Katherine Stumpf, Gage Suglia, Mary Wilton, Amanda Young.

Grade 9: Luke Bokina, Liam Corbley, Alissa Dabrowski, Autumn DeRidder, Daniel Folk, Wade Foster, Drew Hahn, Sophie Jacobs, Jack Kitz, Taylor Larsen, Jordyn Maichin, Stephen Masotti, Madison McDowell, Justin McKinney, Stephen Nyilas, Thomas Olsen, Dennis O’Rourke, Jillian Pedone, Greta Peters, Alexandria Peters, Jeremy Salazar, Jason Scalia, Jake Sciara, Jacqueline Secaida, Dominick Skrezec, Connor Smith, Paige Starzee, Julia Vasile-Cozzo, Kathryn Zaloom.

Grade 8: Liam Ackermann, Isaiah Baker, Kaitlyn Brisotti, Alexis Burns, William Burns, Trinity Butler Kelly, Ryleigh Canberg, Tyler Cirincione, Cassidy Deerkoski, Joseph DePinto, Benjamin Golanec, Charlie Hasel, Gregory Hauser, James Jacobs, Jessica Lessard, Jonathan Lisowy, Kristen Lisowy, Kacper Michalak, Brian Molchan, Alexander Nadel, Teagan Nine, Tyler Noormae, Mariano Perez, Aidan Reilly, Bayleigh Rienecker, Andrew Righi, Matthew Schroeck, Olivia Schutte, Kyle Schwartz, Joseph Sciotto, Ryan Seifert, Thomas Silleck, Nikita Siracusano, Sophie Stapon, Jacob Theodorou, Jaden Thompson, Adam Webb, Benjamin Webb, Caitlin Westermann, Desmond Whitehurst, Goksel Zaim, Lauren Zuhoski.

Grade 7: Xavier Allen, Aaron Allison, Miguel Borrayo, Jack Burkhardt, Mickala Cifarelli, Oswald Cuellar, Matthew Czujko, James DiBartolo, Christopher Dinizio, Emma Flint, Tia Flythe, Halle Foster, William Hickox, Sean Jester, Adam Kaya, Hayden Kitz, Marissa Lechner, Jadyn Maichin, Hannah Murphy, Jennifer Palencia, Eric Palencia, Veronica Pugliese, Dane Reda, Sarah Santacroce, Aidan Sawaya, Mathew Schultz, Parker Sheppard, Tyler Shuford, Rylie Skrezec, Colby Suglia, Taylor Zuhoski.

Comments

comments