These local students made honor roll last semester

12/11/2016 5:57 AM |

Here’s a list of all the local students who made honor roll in the first quarter. Parents, you have plenty to be proud of this holiday season.  

MATTITUCK JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Eshi Baldano, Emily Berezny, Amy Li Berninger, Alex Bradley, Ty Bugdin, Alexander Burns, Karen Carrillo, Charley Claudio, Joseph Considine, Caitlyn Deerkoski, Emily DiVello, Sean Gambaiani, Demitria Genovese, Daniel Harkin , Cheyenne Harris, James Hoeg, Thomas Hoeg, Samantha Husak, Grace Izzo, Joseph Kelly, Colleen Kelly, Brendan Kent, Colette Kodym, Bianca LaColla, Amy Macaluso, Christopher Massey, Ryan McCaffery, James McDonald, Joseph Mele, Eric Momente, Carter Montgomery, Karolina Morawski, McKenzi Murphy, Nicholas Parks, Lilian Perez, Melanie Pfennig, Joshua Prager, Hannah Prokop, Corinne Reda, Autumn Reichardt, Ally Robins, Sascha Rosin, Tyler Schroeck, Tyler Seifert, Emily Sidor, Amanda Young.

Grade 11: Alexandra Beebe, Alexander Bellavia, Ashley Burns, Ashley Chew, David Conroy, Alissa Dabrowski, Mackenzie Daly, Joy Davis, Sarah Davis, Jane DiGregorio, Elizabeth Dwyer, Sean Feeney, Samantha Fine, Daniel Folk, Brianna Fox, Jaime Gaffga, Jacqueline Galdamez SantaMaria, Cavan Gardner, Rebecca Hammerle, Leah Kerensky, Jacob Kupecki, Anthony Lopez, Jordyn Maichin, Chelsea Marlborough, Grace McKeon, Lucas Micheels, Emily Mowdy, Madison Osler, Greta Peters, Joseph Stuckart, Alexandra Talbot, Martha Terry, Logan Urick.

Grade 10: Sarah Bihm, William Burns, Max Cantelmo, Yeimy Castellanos, Dorothy Condon, Christian Demchak, Gabrielle Dwyer, Anne Finnegan, Caleb Foley, Savvas Giannaris, Bryce Grathwohl, Gabriella Hassildine, Christopher Imbriano, Rachel Janis, Kristen Lisowy, Antonio Marine, Sean McDonald, Catherine McGrath, Cassidy Mullin, Tyler F. Olsen, Mikayla Osmer, Katherine Parks, Matteo Pellegrini, Trevor Poole, Meghan Riley, Amber Rochon, Lily Russell, Wylee Sanders, Madison Schmidt, Julie Seifert, Madelyn Shannon, Matthew Sledjeski, Madison Storm, Christina Tomao, Courtney Trzcinski, Gabrielle Wahlers, Goksel Zaim.

Grade 9: Ian Baker, Miguel Borrayo, Margaret Bruer, James DiBartolo, Shelby Dufton, Gabrielle Finora, Justin Garbarino, Claire Gatz, Grace Golder, Viktoria Harkin, Miranda Hedges, Max Heilman, Mackenzie Hoeg, Charlotte Keil, Abigail Kerensky, James Kowalski, Jenna Lisowy, Payton Maddaloni, Shannon Massey, Taylor Montgomery, Hannah Murphy, Christopher Nicholson, Jillian Orr, Jordan Osler, Eric Palencia, Cade Patchell, Emmet Ryan, Jessica Scheer, Tyler Shuford, Rylie Skrezec, Emily Sullivan, Matthew Warns, Thomas Wilton.

Grade 8: Luke Altman, Rudy Alvarado-Carillo, Mia Xing Berninger, Silvia Borrayo, Ainsley Brewer, Jackson Cantelmo, Kylie Conroy, Nathaniel Demchak, Hunter DiVello, Antonia Dris, Kendall Fabb, Connor Fox, Gabriel Gamboa-Boutcher, Katherine Hamilton, Annabel Hammerle, Jaimee Hanly, Madison Hansen, Sadie Heston, Weronika Jachimowicz, Jonathan Jacobs, Antonio Jimenez, Savanna Kelly, Julia Klibisz, Alex Koch, Julie Kosmynka, John Lajda, Rashad Lawson, Paul LoCascio, Jada Marine, Isabella Masotti, Samantha McNamara, Olivia Minguela, Emma Olsen, Lauren Onufrak, Myah Orlowski, Nikita Palianok, Fernando Perez, Thomas Peters, Hanna Prager, Emma Reidy, Rylie Rittberg, Matthew Rodgers, Abigail Rosato, Olivia Sciara, Nikki Searles, Abigail Seifert, Lily Slovak, Tara Terranova, Jillian Tuthill, Ashley Young.

Grade 7: Joseph Aiello, Karen Alvarado, Darcy Baker, Ryan Bordsen, Sidney Brewer, Rudolph Bruer, Liam Buckley, Nicolette Cianfrogna, Isabella Cianfrogna, Daniel Cirincione, Shane Clark, MacKenzie Conroy, Luke Couch, Jude Couch, Cassidy Czujko, Ben Dufton, Samuel Dufton, Kaitlin Elmore, Lillyann Fogarty, Sheyla Garcia, Ella Glover, Olivia Goerler, Garrett Grathwohl, Maya Hamilton, Carson Hassildine, Lucien Heilman, Samantha Hildesheim, Vincent Imbriano, Mia Khan, Andrew Lopez, Brady Mahon, Olivia Mannino, Evan McCaffery, Robyn McCaskie, William McGrath, Emily Nicholson, Zachary Olsen, Rachel Orlowski, Andrea Palencia, Dimitra Pando, Jane Rocco, Cristina Rodriguez, Daniel Rosato, Bridget Ryan, Julia Salvador, Julienne Schuch, Matthew Seifert, Anna Szarka, Edward Thompson, Kylee Tryniszewski, Abby Tyler, Luke Woods.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Chance Anderson, Jennifer Avila Ramos, Alya Ayoub, Remy Babajanians, Elizabeth Barry, Ryan Buchholz, Katherine Celic, Kimberly Corso, Jake Gambaiani, Michael Goodale, Gregory Gordon, Sophia Hausman, Catherine Hayes, Matthew Heffernan, Angel Hernandez, Benjamin Hinsch, Tina Imbriano, Sara Kaypak, Jacey Lengyel, Matthew Mauceri, Alexander Mautarelli, Johanna Pedone, Timothy Pelan, Grace Pellegrino, Thomas Salice, Kyle Schultz, Christopher Schwamborn, Thomas Senenfelder, Sarah Shannon, Ryan Shuford, Julianna Sluyters, Ethan Smith, Dale Stonemetz, Gage Suglia, Christopher Waggoner, Dylan Wilsberg, Mary Kate Wilton, Feng You.

Grade 11: Brittany Benediktsson, Jack Bokina, James Clementi, Lillian Collins, Maegan Farrell, Brian Feeney, Kaitlyn Ficarra, Rebecca Foster, Macie Grathwohl, Ghana Haase, Shawn Howell, Sophie Jacobs, Justin Lake, Taylor Larsen, Mauricio Moran, Jakob Olsen, Thomas Olsen, Dennis O’Rourke, Jillian Pedone, Alexandria Peters, Riley Peterson, Tucker Phillippe-Johansson, Elvira Puluc, Jennifer Rutkoski, Jeremy Salazar, Britney Santos, Jason Scalia, Jake Sciara, Dominick Skrezec, Connor Smith, Thomas Sullivan, Andrew Voegel, Carly Woods, Kathryn Zaloom.

Grade 10: Miranda Annunziata, Lauren Bihm, Charles Bordsen, Kaitlyn Brisotti, Jake Catalano, Tyler Cirincione, Cassidy Deerkoski, Annabel Donovan, Michelle Escalante, David Fasolino, Michael Foote, Jillian Gaffga, Charlie Hasel, Riley Hoeg, Claudia Hoeg, James Jacobs, Malayna Kaminsky, Ryan Mahon, Iliana Martinez, Kyle McFadden, Sierra Mitchell McShane, Brian Molchan, Brian Nicholson, Teagan Nine, Tyler C. Olsen, Nicholas Perino, Ashley Perkins, Robert Rivas, Francesco Sannino, Ryan Seifert, Thomas Silleck, Mia Slovak, Francesca Vasile-Cozzo, Benjamin Webb.

Grade 9: Eric Alas, Xavier Allen, Jack Burkhardt, Kianja Christian, Joseph Corso, Oswald Cuellar, Matthew Czujko, Cole DiGregorio, Julia Gammon, William Hickox, Andrew Hildesheim, Emily Javier, Madeleine Jimenez, Hayden Kitz, Adam Kobel, Matthew Krupnick, Marissa Lechner, Tyler Marlborough, Paige Mather, Jessica Mazzeo, Mildred Monroy, Rachel Park, Dane Reda, Sarah Santacroce, Julia Schimpf, Grace Shipman, Joshua Starzee, Colby Suglia, Kathryn Thompson, Brett Walsh.

Grade 8: Christopher Catalano, Cassidy Celic, Emily Chew, Jessi Clementi, Jose Cojon, Kayla Corrigan, Renee DePinto, Madison Fitzpatrick, Harold Griffiths, Dimitri Hatziminadakis, Sophia Kalish, Dylan Kapustka, Sean Kobel, Thomas Nemschick, Filippo Pellegrini, Lawrence Pugliese, Daniel Puluc, Nishant Seodat, Claire Stevens, Dylan Szczotka, Brighton Tucci.

Grade 7: Erkam Arklan, Kristina Belgira, Francis Buonaiuto, Elian Cichanowicz, Eric Duerwald, Ariel Elmore, Burke Evers, Ethan Evers, Anastasia Farr, James Guzman, Lucy Hasel, Delaney Hudock, Annabella LaColla, Aidan McKeon, Cody Meyran, Cristian Montano, Angel Perez, Matthew Rivas, Carson Russell, Ava Grace Sannino, Kathryn Schuch, Ella Schultz, Faith Ann Shipman, Aaliyah Shorter, Desiree Sill, Cassandra Stevens, Zachary Warren.

Commended Students

Grade 12: Tyler Williams.
Grade 10: Alexis Burns, Kaitlyn Cox, Jessica Lessard, Kaela McGowan, Jasmin Echeverria Torres, Matthew Wieczorek.
Grade 9: Ethan Tandy.
Grade 8: John Condon, Nidia Martinez, Thomas Peters.
Grade 7: Thomas Anderson.

SOUTHOLD JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Emma Alvarez, Adam Baldwin, Samantha Baldwin, Garrison Bennett, Charlie Bonilla, Grace Bruer, Mathew Cardi, Elizabeth Cowan, Evelyn Cummings, Kylee DeFrese, Christopher DeSimone, Remi Droskoski, Douglas Fiedler, Miguel Gomez, Liam Gregg, Stephen Hocker, Sarah Jannazzo, Anthony Klavas, Owen Klipstein, Robert Kruszeski, Jake McCarthy, Julia Mele, Althea Mignone, Jamie Molnar, Sean Okula, Quinn Osmer, Emily Perry, Meg Pickerell, Charles Poliwoda, Sarah Reilly, Daisy Rymer, Alexander Seifert, Jheimy Uguna, Connor Vaccariello, Edwin Ward IV.

Grade 11: Brooke Averette, Katie Baumann, Alexandra Cardi, Rebecca Dickerson, Kathryn Jernick, Jack Koslosky, Michael Krause, Ann Lincoln, Annette Newman, Kai Obinata, Hannah Sutton, Justin Tobin.

Grade 10: Jack Antonucci, Sabrina Basel, Jonathan Baumann, Bryanna Bay, Ally Boyle, Eric Connolly, Patrick Connolly, Samantha Dunne, Robert Elliston, Van Karsten, Max Kruszeski, Marie Mullen, Jake Okula, Emiliann Palermo, Olivia Saccamano, Dante Tramontana.

Grade 9: Walter (Cole) Brigham IV, Jacquelyn Constantine, William Dickerson, Nicholas Grathwohl, Elizabeth Jernick, Felecia Kayel, Kathryn Kilcommons, Olivia Lynch, Julia Mejsak, Jessica Mele, Simon Mraz, Ella Neese, Maximilian Pasko, Elizabeth Quinones, Anna Yao Reilly, Steven Russell, Stephen Schill, Kaitlin Tobin, Rhian Tramontana, Julia Vicinanza, Nicholas Vicinanza, Emma Whittington-Quarty.

Grade 8: Grace Brodarick, Andrew Clausen, Gabriela Contreras, Isabella DeMaio, Hanna DeSimone, Nicolas Diaz, Jack Giovanniello, Carlos Gomez, James Hayes, Danielle Henry, Julia Jaklevic, Caroline Koslosky, Ethan Magnuson, Kelli McHugh, Jaishaun McRae-Carden, Matthew Mullen, Annamaria Napolitano, Stephen Palermo, Silvia Rackwitz, Juliet Rand, Magda Rodriguez, Kaia Rothman, Sophia Small, Reese Thompson, Tamara Vidal, Benjamin Ward.

Grade 7: Savannah Alexander, Eleanora Alloway, Angel Almedilla, Annie Antonucci, Landon Bennett, Angelina Bokina, Naomi Cichanowicz, Robert Cooper, Robert Corazzini III, Emma DeTour, Lane Dominy, Brendan Duffy, Mitchell Elliston, Gavin Fredricks, Dominick Giovanniello, Melissa Grzegorczyk, Bryce Hansen, Evelyn Helinski, Michael Innamorato Jr., Calvin Karsten, Conor Kilcommons, Tate Klipstein, Alyssa Kollen, Angela Kollen, Natalie Kopala, Kenny Lin, Steven Lopez, Jonathan Lopez, Isaiah Mraz, Jack Murray, David Okula Jr., Ryan Palumbo, Isabelle Penny, Katie Russell, Matthew Schill, Ava Silvestro, Alexandra Tsoumpelis, Jacob Volosik, Connor Wilinski, Amelia Woods, Gabriella Zaffino.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Benjamin Bracken, Abagail Cacovic, Estuardo Chenal, Nicole Christman, David Cichanowicz, Joshua Clasing, Dylan Clausen, Evelin Garcia Palencia, Nya Jimenez, Angelica Klavas, Gus Klavas, Patrick McFarland, Nestor Mejia Menjivar, Daniella Menjivar, Mark Moran, Daniel Penney, Wendy Santos, Joseph Saporita, Kyle Skrezec, Shane Zimmer.

Grade 11: Charlotte Allen, Harry Antonucci, Alexandra Apadula, Hayley Brigham, William Burns, Charles Campbell, Bridgett Comiskey, Mario Contreras, Sean Conway, Jacob Dominy, John Gensler, Ashley Hilary, Katherine Jarvis, Michael Jimenez, Julia Kujawski, Charlotte Mahaffy, Jared Palumbo, Kyra Panetta, Lucie Showalter, Esvin Sicajau, Kathryn Stahl, Dominika Steskal, Victoria Tondo.

Grade 10: Olivia Daddona, Tyler DeFrese, Carlos Gonzalez Jr., Anakin Mignone, Rosanna Mollica, Devin Quinones, Marissa Rackwitz, Emily Russell, Sidney Salazar, Casie Vaccariello, Michael Wineberger.

Grade 9: Thomas Cooper, Jack Cosmadelis, Jessica Cruz, Justin Eckhardt, Nicholas Eckhardt, Elizabeth Garcia Palencia, James Hoyt, Kate Jones, John Judge, Kenneth Latham, Joseph Silvestro, Nicholas Smith.

Grade 8: Patrick Allen, Ryan Fulda, Matthew Garms, Nicole Gomez, Cole Hilary, Christopher Holmes IV, Brook Howard, John Kaelin, Jenna McFarland, Alexis Merino Fernandez, Matthew Messana, Rhian O’Neil, Fattyma Rodriguez-Lopez, Aidan Russell, Bianca Secaida, Ania Smith, Samantha Tondo, Justin Uguna.

Grade 7: Can (John) Altintoprak, Kevin Amador, Thomas Cardi, Nikolas Cartselos, Jacob Feeney, Victoria Feeney, Robert Guarriello, Adam Hubbard, Anthony Jimenez Euceda, Megan Keller, Camryn Koke, Wyatt Leonard, Tate Neese, Dylan Newman, Jack Reilly, Hannah Taggart.

GREENPORT JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Paige Asimenios, Adriana Chandler, Dylan DePetro, Toni Esposito, Joseph Henry, Ginger Hughes, Emelia Jacobi, Rosa Lopez, Caitlyn Macomber, Vivian Mantzopoulos, Evan Maroney, Maia Mazzaferro, Angelina Pagano, Jennifer Palencia, Riley Peterson, Eduardo Sanchez, Nellie Spackman, Charis Stoner, Madison Tabor, Kathleen Tuthill, Emelys Villareal, Jonathan Webster.

Grade 11: Rosa Chapeton, Elizabeth Clark, Joseline Colon, Blayr Corazzini, Michael Krause, Kevin Lin, Anna Maria Llukaci, Jenna Loper, Emma McCabe, Kathleen McCabe, Sean McCabe, Zoe Medina, Janelle Phillips, Justin Tobin, Matthew Tuthill, Lena Wolf.

Grade 10: Jorlan Alvarez, Emelyn Azurdia, Eric Connolly, Jillian Golden, Cem Harvey, Garrick Hughes, Jacob Kahn, Xavier Kahn, Van Karsten, Max Kruszeski, Marie Mullen, Joseph Owens, Saed Puac, Olivia Saccamano, Miguel Torres, Dante Tramontana, Thomas Tsaveras, Brittany Walker, John Wright.

Grade 9: Ahkee Anderson, Sailor Combs, Caysi Concepcion Hodge, Caitlynn DeFio, McKenna Demarest, Matthew Gomez, Kaylee Hansen, Isabelle Higgins, Emily Hughes, Christopher Kuczynski, Digby Loveless, Courtney Martocchia, Joseph McInnis, Mack Mezynieski, Irene Papamichael, Roxana Rodas, Jackson Rung Wile, Joshua Santacroce, Melody Silie, Bryan Soriano, Jessica Villareal, Sophia Wachtel, Drew Wolf.

Grade 8: Mythcel Aguilar, Kevin Azama, Courtney Cocheo, Shane Costello, Aidan Crowley, Taylor Dinizio, Erin Fauteux, Thomas Haley, Deniz Harvey, Eric Jensen, Kai Kaufman, Hunter Lieblein, Emily Loper, Ella Mazzaferro, Emily McInnis, Marley Medina, Steven Merino, Alan Morales, Samuel Owens, Michael Quillin, Liam Rue, Donovan Sanchez Diaz, Ava Torres, Kelly Torres Rodriguez, Christina Tsaveras, Talia Watson.

Grade 7: Iris Aguilar, Yan Albaladejo Ramirez, Mildred Avalos Cortave, Matthew Blasko, Danny Breen, Katerine Castillo Vasquez, Julio Coc Tomas, Aidan Colfer, Alice Coria, Everett Corwin, Trinity Creighton, Isabelle DeKerillis, Adrine Demirciyan, Scott Ferguson, Carla Fernandez, Sydney Heidtmann, Andrea Hernandez, Angelina Higgins, Osa Iglesias, Mackenzie Kruszeski, Paola Leon, Andrea Martinez Moranchel, Franklin Mastrangelo, Brianna McElroy, Anabelle Odell, Maryum Qamar, Luca Rallis, Jaden Rivera, Heidi Secaida, Hayley Skrezec, Kristopher Swetland, Brendan Syron, Asad Zamayar.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Glenda Bachez Gomez, Maleek Boisseau, Benjamin Bracken, Ellen Cecaida, Oscar Coc Tomas, Justin Commins, Remi Droskoski, Zajenai Everett, Erick Galicia, Sarah Gogan, Jared Grilli, Rachael Hughes, Dominique Kart, Jared Leon, Natalia Leon Merino, Jose Pineda Rivas, Keegan Syron, Alexandra Zurek.

Grade 11: Olivia Behrle, Carlos Chapeton Masin, Veronica Chapeton Masin, Jordan Fonseca, Cinthia Gonzalez, Madison Hilton, Alexis Hubbard, Casper Loveless, Madison Manwaring, Jordan Marshall, Samuel Mastrangelo, Kristian Nikolov, Abby Perez, Jalaiah Primm, Tabina Sherwani, Grace Syron, Isabelle Torres.

Grade 10: Jose Arias Roldan, Julesiah Atkins, Jonathan Baumann, Hazel Breen, Tyler Cacace, William Chapeton, Brandon Clark, Reese Costello, Grace Dinizio, David Jenkins, Cristian Lopez Giron, Jacob Mazzaferro, Sean McElroy, Johnathan Montgomery Medina, James Morrison, Alexander Ozolins, Emiliann Palermo, Gary Primm Jr., Colin Rossetti, Andria Skrezec, Charles Staples, Nereida Toribio.

Grade 9: Sevastian Alvarado, Autumn Behrle, John Blasko, Jammye Calderon Orellana, Selena Cano, Ava Cosby, Elmer De Leon Mateut, William Donahue, Andrea Mena Ochoa, Daniela Moranchel Flores, Maria Quezada Arevalo, Marissa Swiskey, Heidy Tepen Ixchop.

Grade 8: Tiarra Edwards, Raymond Hayes, Deonna Hensley, Adan Sandre Torres, Breanna Shelby, Ayda Terry.

Grade 7: Alexander Corwin, Madison Flora, Jahmeek Freeman, Annica Ganguzza, Diego Giron Atlixqueno, Anthony Kuczynski, Citlali Leon, Justin Lopez, Jaime Mendez Cano, Christina North, Shelby Picard, Jackquelin Sostre, Reesa Standish, Veny Tapia, Kaiya Thompson, Madelyn Ventura Santos, Dyamond Walker.

Comments

comments