Mattituck Junior-Senior High

05/06/2010 12:00 AM |

High Honor roll

Grade 12: Catherine Austin, Niki Benedetto, Megan Blados, Cassandra Brown, Sarah Conlin, Jessica DeMato, Ashley Finger, Nicholas Grinere, Gillian Hudson, Shannon Hudson, Emily Ianno, Colleen Krupski, Jacqueline Maloney, Jason Manzo, Colin McCoy, Michelle Paladino, Zachary Palladino, Kristina Pettersen, Cara Slotkin, Claire Smith, Laura Stakey, Andrew Vescovi, Shawn Williams.

Grade 11: Christian Aldaz, Johanna Baglivi, Jacqueline Berkoski, Jessica Boomer, John Bradley, Madeleine Burlingame, Casey Burns, Emily Comando, Amy Dries, Ashley Goeller, Katherine Golde, Colin Keil, Kyra Leonardi, Michael Mangiamele, Lillian McCullough, Rebecca Mincieli, Kimberley Mulrain, Joseph Pfaff, Kevin Reyer, Marissa Russo, Alexander Scalia, Charles Schneider, Veronica Stelzer.

Grade 10: Christine Angell, Carly Batist, Kira Buckel, Savanna Campbell, Kelly Cassidy, Caroline Coe, Megan Conklin, James Finora, Tracy Grim, Matthew Ireland, Andrew Kinsey, Dominika Kupiszewska, Nicholas Lentini, Christina Lozada, Kathryn Mangiamele, Melissa Milowski, Siobhan Nolan, Mallaigh Nolan, Kimberly Olsen, Elena Paparatto, Kaitlin Perino, Maria Peroni, Erin Pozzolano, Daina Reynolds, Casey Schur, Thomas Sledjeski, Christian Tettelbach, Alexandra Zaweski, Nora Zuhoski.

Grade 9: Christopher Baglivi, Douglas Beebe, Alexandra Berkoski, David Burkhardt, Trevor Busch, Danielle Christie, Tyler Connell, Megan Finn, Mally Fogarty, Katharine Freudenberg, Shannon Gatz, Amanda Gatz, Anna Goerler, Dylan Hahn, Tristan Keil, Michael Kelly, Alexandra Kluko, Danielle Knuth, Jessica Kwasnik, Nicole Murphy, Evan Neighley, Alexa Orlando, Anne O’Rourke, Yuliya Palianok, Sara Paparatto, Cassianne Pelan, Caitlin Penny, Sara Perkins, Nicholas Piraino, Daniel Salice, Sydney Sanders, Melissa Siegfried, Jennifer Silleck, Elaina Sluyters, Richard Smith, Alexandra Solowinska, Lyndsie Taylor.

Grade 8: Matthew Berezny, Elly Bergen, Laurel Bertolas, Christine Bieber, Victoria Bonagura, Cameron Burt, Paige Catalano, Larissa Catullo, Helen Chen, Emily Ciamaricone, Meghan Daly, Clay Davis, Shannon Dwyer, Kyle Freudenberg, Mayra Gonzalez, Sydney Goy, Kayla Healy, Melissa Hickox, Charles Hickox, Adam Hicks, Jaclyn Imbriano, Mary Kowalski, Robert Krudop, Hallie Kujawski, Nicole L’Hommedieu, Matthew Mautarelli, Christian Montgomery, Nina Nickerson, John Nolan, Erik Olsen, Jennifer Pautke, Joseph Peroni, Daniel Peters, Ralph Pugliese, Tristan Reese, Alaina Robins, Tyler Rochon, Nicole Scartozzi, Keara Schur, Kevin Schwartz, Isabel Torgove, Qiong You.

Grade 7: Oswaldo Aldaz, Lisa Angell, Courtney Benediktsson Kaylee Bergen, Sydney Bradley, Brianne Briggmann, Miranda Cahill, Matthew Carter, Ryan Dabrowski, Elizabeth Dumblis, Christopher Dwyer, Olivia Finn, William Gildersleeve, Abigail Graeb, Kevin Hudson, Paige Hudson, Walter Jacob, Madison Kent, Kamila Kulakowska, Emma Leaden, Constantina Leodis, Terrence McKinney, Ryan Messinger, Courtney Murphy, Georgia Neighley, Andrew Nemeth, Ian Nish, James Nish, Oliver Orr, Ruben Palencia, Daniel Parks, Marcos Perivolaris, Sarah Pfennig, Rebecca Piraino, Colby Prokop, Heidy Quizhpi, Marisa Sannino, Leah Santacroce, Alyssa Scartozzi, Cal Seifert, Sarah Sheppard, Christopher Sledjeski, Zachary Smith, Caralee Stevens, Jamie Stonemetz, Emily Talbot, Haley Unger, Cady Vitale, Nicholas Vitolano, Elizabeth Wilcenski, Ya-Xin You, Andrew Young, Nicole Zurawski.

Honor roll

Grade 12: Theodore Beebe IV, Cara Benedetto, Maria Borrayo, Elise Considine, Shelby Davis, Nicholas DeLong, Christina Drake, Jake Gamberg, Robert Goodale, Jeffrey Ireland, Brett Jermusyk, Efrain Lozada III, Zackery Nicholson, Amanda Paparatto, Douglas Schantz, Ryan Sidor, Jennifer Siegfried, Erin Slack, Bryan Tyler, Aylin Unsal, Kyle Verity, Ryan Wesnofske, Theresa Zuhoski.

Grade 11: Cristina Bremer, Melanie Buckingham, Zoe Campbell, Sharayah Carita, Connor Davis, Andrew Ennis, Alexander Goerler, William Goggins, Eric Izzo, Kimberly Krupski, Claire Leaden, Andrew L’Hommedieu, Katherine Loper, Stefanie Loverde, Maille Rose McDermott, John Nugent, Wilson Quizhpi, Dana Rosen, Marie Santacroce, Sara Scholl, Kaitlin Simone, Matthew Waggoner, Katherine Wilcenski.

Grade 10: John Baglivi, Emily Ball, Melissa Barry, Larissa Bellavia, Erica Bundrick, Rebecca Caracciolo, Nicole DiVello, Sarah Doherty, Kaitlyn Doorhy, Christina Fasolino, Julia Gaines, Dylan Gibaldi, Charlotte Gillies, Mirin Greenberger, Kellie Hennessey, Kevin Herrera, Zachary Hinsch, Graham Homan, Andrew Hudson, Matthew Jacobs, Elizabeth Lasota, Jennifer Lengyel, George Lessard, Alexandria Makucewicz, Ryan Malone, Eric Marcus, Gabriella Messinger, Rachel Norkelun, Peter Ostrowski, Maria Perez, Sarah Reisenberg, Veronica Reitz, John Sciacchitano, Jason Sidor, Danielle Stepnoski, Travone Strickland, Austin Tuthill, Anthony Williams, Travis Zurawski.

Grade 9: Kaitlin Beebe, Jonathan Borowy, Emily Bosworth, Mary Kathryn Brisotti, Ana Catalan, Christopher Cushman, Haley DeRidder, Charles Dumblis, Tomasz Filipkowski, Ryan Finger, Maryanne Fitzgerald, Nicholas Geiser, Casey Grathwohl, Lauren Guja, Jonathan Hellermann, Kevin Izzo, Kyle Krause, Cordelia Larsen, Marianthi Leodis, Despina Leodis, Jourdan Pedone, Zully Perez, Amanda Pfeifer, Cydnie Piscatello, Marc Proferes, Stephanie Reisenberg, James Rugnetta, Shannon Sheridan-Chiaro, Natalie Troisi, Brittany Tumulty, Justin Tyler, Natasha VandeWetering, Andre Vega, Erich Veitch, Rachel Wells, Alexandra Wilcenski, Bonnie Zellner.

Grade 8: Paul Annunziata, Pamela Batist, Francis Benante, Ryan Bergen, Eric Briggmann, Zev Carter, Richard Corazzini, Michael Dufton, Tara Gatz , Matthew Gillan, Christopher Hicks, Desirae Hubbard, Ian Husak, Anthony Jones, Victoria Lang, Roy Lebkuecher, Andrea Loper, Salvatore Loverde, Declan Lynch, Jessica Makucewicz, Douglas Massey, Mark McCaskie, Christopher Mehalakes, Nicholas Mele, Erin Miller, Robert Molchan, Joseph Nadel, Stephen Ostrowski, Austin Pase, Daniel Pawlik, Brian Pelan, Geoffroy Penny, Mirsa Perez, Cindy Perez, Samantha Perino, Nicholas Rabkevich, Tyler Reeve, MacKenzie Robertson, Brette Rosen, Casey Rugnetta, Joseph Salice, Dana Sciacchitano, Michael Serrano, William Shuford, Caleb Smith, Kellie Ann Stepnoski, Brad Tyler, Christopher Wahlers, Rachel Winkler.

Grade 7: Ashley Alexander, Connor Almberg, Patricia Brisotti, Steven Brisotti, Ramzi Butler Kelly, Joseph Cavanagh, Sarah Cebulski, Maisy Claudio, Joshua Conklin, Nicole Considine, Jacqueline Diaz, Jack DiGregorio, William Esposito, Harrison Forte, Kayla Gibbons, Jennifer Gonzalez-Euceda, Joshua Hassildine, James Hayes, Hunter Hedges, Amanda Hodun, Victoria Ireland, Lillianna Kiel, Matthew Krauza, Adrianna Lawson, Christopher Mauceri, Christopher McGowan, Emily Mincieli, Maddalena Mineo, Christopher Molchan, Lucas Morse, Nicholas Noormae, Pulith Peiris, Elizabeth Powe, Jason Reeve, Emilie Reimer, Annalise Schweitzer, Molly Smith, Adam Steele, Matthew Wilton.

Commended students

Grade 12: Ava Cardinale.

Grade 11: Kayla Gableman, Nairy Garcia, Rebecca Grohoski, Patricija Markovaite, John Rauseo, Rebekah Smith.

Grade 10: Nicholas Bieber, Christopher Caprise, Phisher DeRidder, Nicole Palladini.

Grade 9: Adam Schroeder, Brandon Sjursen.

Comments

comments