Did your Mattituck student make the honor roll?

05/01/2012 8:00 AM |

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Christine Angell, Corinne Araneo, Melissa Barry, Carly Batist, Emily Bosworth, Kira Buckel, Erica Bundrick, Christopher Caprise, Garrett Forte, Matthew M. Ireland, Christina Lozada, Mallaigh Nolan, Siobhan Nolan, Kimberly Olsen, Thomas Sledjeski, Alexandra Zaweski.

Grade 11: Douglas Beebe, Jonathan Borowy, Megan Finn, Mally Fogarty, Amanda Gatz, Anna Goerler, Dylan Hahn, Kevin Izzo, Tristan Keil, Michael Kelly, Andrew Kinsey, Alexandra Kluko, Jessica Kwasnik, Nicole Murphy, Evan Neighley, Alexa Orlando, Yuliya Palianok, Caitlin Penny, Daniel Salice, Erik Savercool, Melissa Siegfried, Elaina Sluyters, Richard Smith, Alexandra Solowinska, Lyndsie Taylor.

Grade 10: Francis Benante, Matthew Berezny, Elly Bergen, Ryan Bergen, Christine Bieber, Cameron Burt, Paige Catalano, Helen Chen, Meghan Daly, Jed Donikyan, Shannon Dwyer, Kyle Freudenberg, Mayra Gonzalez, Kayla Healy, Charles Hickox, Melissa Hickox, Desirae Hubbard, Jaclyn Imbriano, Michael Kahn, Mary Kowalski, Robert Krudop, Hallie Kujawski, Nicole L’Hommedieu, Joseph Macaluso, Kyra Martin, Christian Montgomery, Nina Nickerson, John Nolan, Jennifer Pautke, Ralph Pugliese, Tyler Rochon, Joseph Salice, Nicole Scartozzi, Kevin Schwartz, Olivia Vayer, Rachel Winkler.

Grade 9: Lisa Angell, Courtney Benediktsson, Kaylee Bergen, Sydney Bradley, Matthew Carter, Maisy Claudio, Nicole Considine, Elizabeth Dumblis, Christopher Dwyer, Olivia Finn, Harrison Forte, Katerin Galdamez, William Gildersleeve, Jennifer Gonzalez-Euceda, Abigail Graeb, Kevin Hudson, Walter Jacob, Madison Kent, Kamila Kulakowska, Constantina Leodis, Terrence McKinney, Ryan Messinger, Emily Mincieli, Courtney Murphy, James Nish, Ian Nish, Oliver Orr, Daniel Parks, Pulith Peiris, Sarah Pfennig, Colby Prokop, Leah Santacroce, Alyssa Scartozzi, Annalise Schweitzer, Sarah Sheppard, Christopher Sledjeski, Zachary Smith, Caralee Stevens, Jamie Stonemetz, Haley Unger, Cady Vitale, Andrew Young, Nicole Zurawski.

Grade 8: John Batuello, Thomas Behr, Hayley Berry, Waldemar Bunker, Christian Burns, Thomas Chatin, Meghan Corazzini, Julie Dickerson, Jack Dufton, Erin Feeney, Hannah Fitzgerald, Sarah Fogarty, Gwyneth Foley, David Folk, Yianni Giannaris, Sarah Goerler, Jacquelin Gonzalez, Skyler Grathwohl, Katerina Hatzinikolaou, Jeffrey Hauser, Audrey Hoeg, Katherine Hoeg, Frank Imbriano, Chloe Janis, Raven Janoski, Caroline Keil, Anna Kowalski, Julie Krudop, Antonina Lentini, Dylan Marlborough, Meghan McKillop, Lika Osepashvili, Artemis Pando, Meghan Pawlik, Courtney Penny, Dawn Rochon, Miranda Sannino, Kimberly Scheer, Greg Sheryll, Sophia Sluyters, Cecilia Stevens, William Stuckart, Mia Vasile-Cozzo, Lucas Webb, Charles Zaloom, Madison True.

Grade 7: Aydan Ackermann, Eshi Baldano, Thomas Beebe, Amy Li Berninger, Alex Bradley, Ty Bugdin, Aidan Carter, Charley Claudio, Savannah Hauser, James Hoeg, Thomas Hoeg, Samantha Husak, Tina Imbriano, Grace Izzo, Colleen Kelly, Joseph Kelly, Brendan Kent, Colette Kodym, Bianca LaColla, Amy Macaluso, Hayley Martin, Matthew V. Mauceri, Ryan McCaffery, James McDonald, Liam McShane, Joseph Mele, Carter Montgomery, Karolina Morawski, McKenzi Murphy, Kyle Palladini, Timothy Pelan, Melanie Pfennig, Joshua Prager, Corinne Reda, Autumn Reichardt, Sascha Rosin, Tyler Seifert, Sarah Shannon, Ryan Shuford, Emily Sidor, Dale Stonemetz, Christopher Waggoner, Dylan Wilsberg, Mary Wilton.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Emily Ball, Savanna Campbell, Rebecca Caracciolo, Kelly Cassidy, Caroline Coe, Alexandra DiDonna, Nicole DiVello, Joseph Dougherty, Christina Fasolino, James Finora, Julia Gaines, Dylan Gibaldi, Morgan Gildersleeve, Charlotte Gillies, Mirin Greenberger, Shayonna Griffin, Tracy Grim, Kevin Herrera, Kaitlyn Hughes, Dominika Kupiszewska, Ryan Malone, Kathryn Mangiamele, Gabriella Messinger, Melissa Milowski, Nicole Palladini, Elena Paparatto, Victoria Perez, Erin Pozzolano, Sarah Reisenberg, Daina Reynolds, Christopher Schantz, Casey Schur, Shawn Smiley, Christian Tettelbach.

Grade 11: Christopher Baglivi, Thomas Batuello, Alexandra Berkoski, Suzanne Burke, David Burkhardt, Trevor Busch, Danielle Christie, Tyler Connell, Haley DeRidder, Charles Dumblis, Tomasz Filipkowski, Ryan Finger, Maryanne Fitzgerald, Katharine Freudenberg, Shannon Gatz, Frederick Hansen, Jonathan Hellermann, Anthony Howell, Danielle Knuth, Cordelia Larsen, Marianthi Leodis, Despina Leodis, Morgan Murphy, Anne O’Rourke, Sara Paparatto, Jourdan Pedone, Cassianne Pelan, Zully Perez, Sara Perkins, Nicholas Piraino, Cydnie Piscatello, Marc Proferes, Stephanie Reisenberg, James Rugnetta, Sydney Sanders, Adam Schroeder, Jennifer Silleck, Natasha VandeWetering, Alexandra Wilcenski.

Grade 10: Pamela Batist, Brittany-Nicole Belcastro, Matthew Berry, James Burns, Rodrigo Calderon, Zev Carter, Larissa Catullo, Lina Chen, Emily Ciamaricone, Clay Davis, Tara Gatz, Sydney Goy, Autumn Harris, Christopher Hicks, Adam Hicks, Valentina Hommel, Ian Husak, Victoria Lang, Roy Lebkuecher, Brittney Taylor Longley, Andrea Loper, Jessica Makucewicz, Douglas Massey, Mark McCaskie, Christopher Mehalakes, Robert Molchan, Tyler Montefusco, Erik Olsen, Stephen Ostrowski, Cindy Perez, Mirsa Perez, Daniel Peters, Nicholas Rabkevich, Tristan Reese, Tyler Reeve, Patrick Robbins, Mackenzie Robertson, Alaina Robins, Jocelyne Salvador, Riley Savercool, Caleb Smith, Isabel Torgove, Lauren Waters.

Grade 9: Eduard Agayan, Connor Almberg, Brianne Briggmann, Patricia Brisotti, Miranda Cahill, Ryan Dabrowski, Jacqueline Diaz, Kevin Diffley, Ryan Foster, Robin Gromadzki, Hunter Hedges, Victoria Ireland, Rony Javier, Matthew Krauza, Adrianna Lawson, Emma Leaden, Christopher Mauceri, Maddalena Mineo, Christopher Molchan, Georgia Neighley, Michael O’Rourke, Marcos Perivolaris, Rebecca Piraino, Heidy Quizhpi, Marisa Sannino, Cal Seifert, Gebriell Sierra, Emily Talbot, Nicholas Vitolano, Matthew Wilton, Ya-Xin You, Andrew Yurchison.

Grade 8: Cassidy Arnzen, Jeffrey Avila Ramos, Alexandra Becker, Taylor Berkoski, Tyler Corrigan, Carly Doorhy, Eddie Dowling, Alec Durkin, Jonathan Dwyer, Emma Fasolino, Liam Finnegan, Ava Gaines, Jake Gambaiani, Emily Gatz, Rocco Genovese, Joseph Graeb, Christina Hatzinikolaou, Benjamin Herbert, Zachary Holmes, Tristin Ireland, Samantha Kaelin, Joseph Lisowy, Garrett Malave, Raymond Malo, Ryan McCaskie, Matthew Mehalakes, Joseph Melly, Ryan Mowdy, Susie Nickerson, Daniel Nugent, Kristina Olsen, Michael Onufrak, Cameron Pase, Brianna Perino, Victor Proferes, Ryan Reilly, Thomas Riley, Randy Salvitti, Benjamin Savercool, Timothy Schmidt, Kendrick Schneider, Samuel Shaffery, Phurlamu Sherpa, Brett Slack, Samantha Smilovich, Andrew Stakey, Joseph Tardif, Parker Tuthill, Rachel Voegel, Matthew Wells.

Grade 7: Chance Anderson, Tiana Baker, Joseph Bartolotto, Emily Berezny, Kyle Bradley, Ryan Buchholz, Alexander Burns, Katherine Celic, Tabitha Conklin, Isiah Cooper, Kimberly Corso, Caitlyn Deerkoski, Christopher Dolce, Sean Gambaiani, Donald Gatz, Demitria Genovese, Jacob Golanec, Michael Goodale, Cheyenne Harris, Matthew Heffernan, Harrison Helinski, Sara Kaypak, Jenna Kujawski, Kyle Makely, Christopher Massey, Cassandra Nine, Pandeli Pando, Johanna Pedone, Grace Pellegrino, Lilian Perez, Hannah Prokop, Sean Robbins, Ally Robins, Jonathan Rogers, Thomas Salice, Thomas Senenfelder, Ethan Smith, Julia Stapon, Gage Suglia, Amanda Young.

Commended Students
Grade 11: Amanda Pfeifer.
Grade 10: Thomas Talbot.
Grade 9: Joseph Cavanah, Wilmer Garcia Perez.
Grade 8: Liam Gregg, Kaitlyn McCarthy, Vincent Mele.
Grade 7: Jamia Shorter, Cameron Smith.

Comments

comments