Southold Junior-Senior High fourth-quarter honor roll

07/27/2016 10:34 AM |

Congratulations to the following students!

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Gina Anasagasti, Samuel Basel, Raeann Berry, Angela Bucci, Theresa Connolly, Ryan Costello, Julia Daddona, Jacqueline Davey, Michael DiCandia, Michael Dolan, Peter Fouchet, Kimiko Fujita, Julia Girzadas, Katherine Hunstein, Maxwell Mastrangelo, Paige Messana, Noah Mina, Leah Passanant, Bryan Patchell, Lily Saeli, Julia Schade, Andrew Seifert, Gabrielle Showalter, Ethan Sisson, Cora Small, Monique Smith, Albert (Aidan) Vandenburgh, Aidan Walker, Brendan Walker, Mariya Winkler.

Grade 11: Emma Alvarez, Jessie Bakanic, Samantha Baldwin, Garrison Bennett, Charlie Bonilla, Abagail Cacovic, Douglas Fiedler, Miguel Gomez, Stephen Hocker, Angelica Klavas, Gus Klavas, Owen Klipstein, Robert Kruszeski, Jake McCarthy, Patrick McFarland, Julia Mele, Althea Mignone, Jamie Molnar, Mark Moran, Sean Okula, Quinn Osmer, Emily Perry, Meg Pickerell, Charles Poliwoda, Daisy Rymer, Edwin Ward IV, Willow Wilcenski, Shane Zimmer.

Grade 10: Harry Antonucci, Brooke Averette, Katie Baumann, William Burns, Alexandra Cardi, Rebecca Dickerson, Jacob Dominy, Kathryn Jernick, Ann Lincoln, Kai Obinata, Jared Palumbo, Lucie Showalter, Victoria Tondo.

Grade 9: Sabrina Basel, Jonathan Baumann, Ally Boyle, Eric Connolly, Patrick Connolly, Tyler DeFrese, Samantha Dunne, Van Karsten, Max Kruszeski, Marie Mullen, Jake Okula, Emiliann Palermo, Olivia Saccamano, Dante Tramontana.

Grade 8: Walter (Cole) Brigham IV, Jacquelyn Constantine, Jack Cosmadelis, Matthew Crean, William Dickerson, Elizabeth Garcia Palencia, Elizabeth Jernick, Felecia Kayel, Kathryn Kilcommons, Olivia Lynch, Julia Mejsak, Jessica Mele, Ella Neese, Emily Newman, Maximilian Pasko, Elizabeth Quinones, Anna Yao Reilly, Steven Russell, Stephen Schill, Joseph Silvestro, Kaitlin Tobin, Rhian Tramontana, Nicholas Vicinanza, Emma Whittington-Quarty.

Grade 7: Grace Brodarick, Andrew Clausen, Gabriela Contreras, Ryan Deerkoski, Isabella DeMaio, Hanna DeSimone, James Hayes, Danielle Henry, Julia Jaklevic, Caroline Koslosky, Ethan Magnuson, Kelli McHugh, Matthew Mullen, Annamaria Napolitano, Stephen Palermo, Juliet Rand, Kaia Rothman, Bianca Secaida, Sophia Small, Reese Thompson, Benjamin Ward.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Mert Altintoprak, Adam Best, William Bucci, Keaton Comiskey, Sarah Gaffga, George Gehring, Zachary Gibbs, Vivienne Glasser, Christopher Hanold Jr., Heather Jarvis, Lucas Johnson, Juliette Liegey, Alexander Lincoln, Alexa Palumbo, Dominick Panetta, Jennifer Pressler, Bayron Rivas, Aidan Toy.

Grade 11: Adam Baldwin, Joshua Clasing, Dylan Clausen, Elizabeth Cowan, Evelyn Cummings, Kylee DeFrese, Rachael Hughes, Faith Kocan, Charles Leone, Nicolas Orientale, Joseph Saporita, Jheimy Uguna.

Grade 10: Monika Abram, Charlotte Allen, Alexandra Apadula, Ashley Bishop, Hayley Brigham, Charles Campbell, Matthew Civiok, Mario Contreras, Zachary Grathwohl, Ashley Hilary, Jack Koslosky, Michael Krause, Heather MacArthur, Joseph Manfredi, Kyra Panetta, Kathryn Stahl, Hannah Sutton, Justin Tobin.

Grade 9: Jack Antonucci, Bryanna Bay, Dennis Chin-Sazo, Michael Daddona, Olivia Daddona, Robert Elliston, Justin Hanold, Anakin Mignone, Rosanna Mollica, Marissa Rackwitz, Emily Russell, Michael Wineberger.

Grade 8: Justin Eckhardt, Kate Jones, John Judge, Kenneth Latham, Simon Mraz, Edy Nazario Valdez, Julia Vicinanza, Tyler Woodhull.

Grade 7: Patrick Allen, Matthew Garms, Jack Giovanniello, Carlos Gomez, Miles Hoffman, Brook Howard, Saylor Hughes, Jenna McFarland, Alexis Merino Fernandez, Rhian O’Neil, Silvia Rackwitz, Magda Rodriguez, Fattyma Rodriguez-Lopez, Aidan Russell, Ania Smith, Samantha Tondo.

Comments

comments