Greenport Junior-Senior High second-quarter honor roll

03/05/2014 5:00 AM |

Greenport_school_1

Greenport Junior-Senior High second-quarter honor roll

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Amanda Aurichio, Ana Carolina Baisch Garcia, Ashley Billera, Laura Casanueva, Kayleigh Commins, Mary Creedon, Gavin Dibble, Schuyler Gillispie, Brandi Gonzalez, Austin Hooks, Mackenzie Lennox, Dory Lieblein, Cole Mezynieski, Briana Pagano, Emmaline Saito, Georgia Seas, Brian Tuthill, Ryan Weingart.

Grade 11: Brittany Doucett, Yanet Garcia, Caitlin Grilli, Aylin Guvenc, Samantha Henry, Emma Marshall, Megan Murray, Dennis Nikolov, Yaquelyn Pineda Rivas, Elizabeth Powe, Rosario Rodriguez, Carolyn Saito, Maria Soriano, Timmy Stevens, Sarah Tuthill, Christian Van Cleef, Sean Walden, Connor Whittle.

Grade 10: Valentina Acero, Ryan Costello, Marina DeLuca, Rosa Hernandez, Liam Lieblein, Maxwell Mastrangelo, Sidney Mulvaney, Carly Short, Thomas Spackman, Rosemary Volinski, Nicholas Wallace.

Grade 9: Ellen Cecaida, Toni Esposito, GingerHughes, Dominique Kart, Jared Leon, Rosa Lopez, Caitlyn Macomber, Maia Mazzaferro, Angelina Pagano, Jennifer Palencia, Erica Peterson, Eduardo Sanchez, Keegan Syron, Madison Tabor, Kathleen Tuthill, Emelys Villareal, Jonathan Webster, Alexandra Zurek.

Grade 8: Rosa Chapeton, Elizabeth Clark, Joseline Colon, Blayr Corazzini, Madison Hilton, Alexis Hubbard, Emelia Jacobi, Jenna Loper, Madison Manwaring, Samuel Mastrangelo, Emma McCabe, Kathleen McCabe, Zoe Medina, Myles Murray, Kateryn Pineda Rivas, Nellie Spackman, Grace Syron, Isabelle Torres, Matthew Tuthill, Lena Wolf.

Grade 7: Jorlan Alvarez, Mateo Arias-Roldan, Julesiah Atkins, Brandon Clark, Reese Costello, Maximo Cruz, Jillian Golden, Cem Harvey, Garrick Hughes, Jacob Kahn, Xavier Kahn, Jennifer Kravitz, James Morrison, Joseph Owens, Saed Puac, Ian Thompson, Nereida Toribio, Miguel Torres, Thomas Tsaveras, Christopher Vedder, Brittany Walker, John Wright, Joseph Wysocki, Jacob Mazzaferro.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Christian Angelson, Alijah Bolling, Kelly Dacimo, Yanais Garcia, Victoria Hilton, Shyane Jones, Dimitrios Karatzas, Jennifer Martinez, Kelsey Moisa, Victoria Piechnik, Christopher Rabig, Edward Rogers, Lauren Smith, Andi Sorocco, Christopher Sponza.

Grade 11: Sophia Albizures, Dawn Angevine, Cindy Azurdia, Samil Bolat, Chloe Creighton, Dylan DePetro, Jasmine Fell, Kelsey Hubbard, David Krumenacker, Ivy Manwaring, Tyler Olsson, Lilybeth Quinones, Isabelle Simon, Philip Staples, Eric Tonyes, Jarod Tramontana.

Grade 10: Andrew Aurichio, William Blasko, Susan Bunchuck, Mercedes Edwards, Danielle Fauteux, Senih Gorgulu, Kenia Henrriquez Lopez, Aidan Pollock, Paige Pope, Bayron Rivas, Daisy Torres, Isabel Wachtel, Brendan Walker.

Grade 9: Lucina Aurichio, Glenda Bachez-Gomez, Adrianna Chandler, Justin Commins, Remi Droskoski, Sarah Gogan, Walter Gomez-Lopez, Joseph Henry, Tucker King, Benjamin Marczewski, Daniel Palencia, Jacob Skrezec.

Grade 8: Olivia Behrle, William Chapeton, Shannon Colfer, Kevin Lin, Anna Llukaci, Jordan Marshall, Abby Perez, Lila Schott, Esvin Secaida Hernandez.

Grade 7: Emelyn Azurdia, JohanBarranco-Carranza, Tyler Cacace, Jason Cruz Rodriguez, Grace Dinizio, David Jenkins, Cristian Lopez-Giron, Frank Ruiz, Andria Skrezec.

Comments

comments